First post of my blog. Whoa.

So I decided to start a blog. Dunno why, just felt like it I guess, hehe. Who knows if I’ll actually keep up with this. We’ll see.

I’m working on X-mas gifts now, which is making me happy. Usually I’m not this into X-mas, lol. I think its cuz I had a crazy Fall term in college, so this is fun compared to that. Once X-mas is over, I’ll put pics up of what I’ve made for peoples.

Advertisements

2 Responses to “First post of my blog. Whoa.”

  1. Cool! It seems kinda fun! Maybe we should start a blog for our crafts….ARR Blog…?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: